Wednesday, 29 August 2012

Best Raya 2012

Take a step and come out to go raya!! Wehehe. We plan to go raya together but it was so hard for us to decide which day and date that everyone is free. Balik kampunglah, pegi batu pahat lah, negeri sembilan lah, sedara datang rumah tak geti balik la and the list keep going on panjang. I agree with them. Me myself pun takde masa. But, we managed to go raya together! Alhamdulillah.



THEM <3
At my house. 

Asiah can't join us. She has to go somewhere like family gathering. Hmm, sad! I thought all of us can be there but apparently she can't! :(
Never mind! Next year maybe? We want to jadikan this perjumpaan raya sebagai suatu kewajipan every year, so that our friendship can be last forever. Gahh. I hope so *wink wink*

Rumah Fazlin

Oh, forget to tell! You guys must be wondering, who drives us to go dari satu rumah ke satu rumah. Hehe. *cough cough*

Me! And this girl!
Syaza Amirah :)

People in Syaza's car - Ruzanna, Fazlin, Athirah
People in my car - Ayu, Afiqah, Syeera

We begin our journey at 10.30am. Supposedly, we must arrive at Athirah's house at 10.30am. Tapi... semua janji kosong! Arghh, I just hate waiting! Why can't you guys understand me? 
I woke up at 7am trying not to sleep back and I set an alarm at 8.30am so that I won't terlajak tidur. Siap siap around 9.00am, waiting for them. Bring my phone everywhere cause I'm afraid they will call me or whatsapp. But.. *krik krik krik* I think I can go to sleep.
THEM - person who is late coming to my house - Norhidayu Jamal cum Siti Nor Syahirah (both are in the same car) and this girl! The last person yg datang paling lambatttttttttttttttttt..... *yg pakai baju purple eh* 

AFIQAH ISMAIL! 

Paling sakit hati, I called her and she asked me - "semua dah ada?"
I said "YES" *supposedly marah but still try to act cool*
"Kau kat mana?" I asked
"Hmm, baru keluar bilik air.."
-
-
-
-_____________- *no words* 
KELUAR BILIK AIR? Goshhh, this girl! Menguji keimanan mannn. 
Want to scream but I keep sighing.
Yelahh, I have siap myself around 9am. Sprayed perfume and now ketiak dah berlecak! JUST because waiting for her. 
*geleng kepala seribu kali dalam hati*

After everyone was here in my house, we start our journey. Athirah's house. Her mom was not there. She was all alone in the house waiting for us. 


Athirah's house

And then I realized, me, ayu and zana are wearing same colour of baju kurung.


Then, we go to my house. Afterwards.. tak ingat. Hahaha. 
Last house was rumah zana. 

Zana's house


Zana and me - we camwhoring! Haha. This one was at Afiqah's house





Theeennnn...
Syaza's house




The hardest part was to say goodbye
 But this girl, she don't want to alih her car. She blocked me! We had a small fight! Haha. 


Then we hugged each other. Hmm so sad! I can't believed it end so soon. :( :(


THEY INVADED MY ROOM! Now they know my secret place of taking picture. 
Look how excited they are! Haha













 "A stranger stabs you in the front; a friend stabs you in the back; a boyfriend stabs you in the heart, but best friends only poke each other with straws."

Poke with straws? Doesn't hurt at all!

I'm gonna missed you guys so bad
<3<3<3


2 comments:

  1. love this one. love it. love the pictureeeee. i want this picture at ur room!!!!

    ReplyDelete